2016 Fall Leadership Results

2016 – 17 Official Fall Leadership Results

Testing Events

Accounting Principles

  1. Gina D’Alessandro ERAU 2. Kevin Schroeder ERAU 3. Nicholas Livengood ASU

Business Communication

  1. Christopher Castro NAU 2. Arturo Sosa PHX College 3. Paul Pedrego NAU

Computer Concepts

  1. Tyler Morris ERAU 2. Manuel Garcia PHX College 3. Alma Murillo CAC

Comtemporary Sports Issues

  1. Mark Creech CAC 2. Richardo Ochoa CAC 3. Prab Singh ASU

Cyber Security

  1. Tyler Morris ERAU 2. Manuel Garcia PHX College 3. Doritza Davilla PHX College

Entrepreneurship Concepts

  1. Joseph Kabaki NAU 2. Curtis Begay CAC 3. Jorge Morales PHX College

Financial Concepts

  1. Nicholas Harden CAC 2. Nghia Ho ERAU

Information Management

  1. Debra Infante CAC 2. Jorge Morales PHX College

Justice Administration

  1. Brandon Embrey ERAU 2. Curtis Begay CAC 3. Brendan Mak ASU

Macroeconomics

  1. Gina D’Alessandro ERAU 2. Brandon Embrey ERAU                              3. Kathryn Daley CAC 3 Giselle Rodriguez ERAU

Management Concepts

  1. Christopher Castro NAU 2. Yvette Infante CAC

Marketing Concepts

  1. Joseph Kabaki NAU 2. Nghia Ho ERAU 3. Brendan Mak ASU

Networking Concepts

  1. Alma Murillo CAC 2. Hunter Colleran ASU 3. Christian Okojie PHX College

Organizational Behavior and Leadership

  1. Courtney Barger ASU 2. Kevin Schroeder ERAU 3. Gina D’Alessandro ERAU

 

Personal Finance

  1. Debra Infante CAC 2. Christy Lopez NAU 3. Nicholas Harden CAC

Project Management

  1. Yvette Infante CAC 2. Derreck Long NAU 3. Tirso Tonche PHX College

Retail Management

  1. Jade Fryhover CAC 2. Mark Creech CAC

Sports Marketing and Management

  1. Mark Creech CAC 2. Richardo Ochoa CAC 3. Marcos Lopez CAC

Statistical Analysis

  1. Matthew Johnson ASU 2. Kathryn Daley CAC

Performance events

Public Speaking

  1. Nicholas Livengood ASU 2 Erika Pena NAU 3. Derreck Long NAU

Job Interview

  1. Courtney Barger ASU 2. Jade Fryhover CAC 3. Robin Tieman ERAU

Business Decision Making

  1. Hunter Colleran, Matthew Johnson, Prab Sigh ASU 2. Christy Lopez, Christopher Castro NAU 3. Taylor Harrison ERAU

Impromptu Speaking

  1. Marcos Lopez CAC 2. Paul Pedrego NAU 3. Giselle Rodrigues ERAU

Fall Leadership